Event Title / Date Category

Art of Crudo Class with Chef Paul Qui

Sunday, Aug 20, 2017 at 1:00 PM

Pao by Paul Qui - 3201 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, Miami Beach

Community

Jazz At Moca - Lisanne Lyons

Friday, Aug 25, 2017 at 8:00 PM

Museum of Contemporary Art, North Miami - 770 NE 125th Street, North Miami

Music

12th Annual Champions For Children Event

Friday, Aug 25, 2017 from 12:00 PM to 1:30 PM

Jungle Island Treetop Ballroom - 1111 Parrot Jungle Trail, Miami

Community

Storytellers

Saturday, Sep 9, 2017 various times

Main Street Playhouse - 6766 Main Street, Miami Lakes

Community

#ArtsLaunch2017

Saturday, Sep 9, 2017 various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Visual Arts

Kitty Hawk

Monday, Sep 25, 2017 various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

Jazz at Moca - Luis Bofill

Friday, Sep 29, 2017 at 8:00 PM

Museum of Contemporary Art, North Miami - 770 NE 125th Street, North Miami

Music

On Your Feet

Oct 5, 2017 to Oct 15, 2017 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Dance

The Humans by Stephen Karam

Oct 6, 2017 to Nov 5, 2017 - various times

GableStage at the Biltmore - 1200 Anastasia Avenu, Coral Gables

Theater

24th Annual Celebrity Chefs Food Tasting & Auction

Friday, Oct 6, 2017 from 6:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood - 1 Seminole Way, Fort Lauderdale

Community

Studio Tour and Reception

Friday, Oct 13, 2017 various times

STUDIOS Ophelia & Juan Js. Roca Center - 2200 Liberty Avenue, Miami Beach

Dance

Yes Featuring Jon Anderson, Trevor Rabin, Rick Wakeman

Saturday, Oct 14, 2017 various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

Monteverdi: Selva Morale et Spirituale - Miami

Wednesday, Oct 18, 2017 at 7:30 PM

St. Sophia Greek Orthodox - 2401 SW 3rd Ave, Miami

Community

Monteverdi: Selva Morale et Spirituale - Miami Beach

Thursday, Oct 19, 2017 at 7:30 PM

All Souls Episcopal - 4025 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach

Community

Monteverdi: Selva Morale et Spirituale - Coral Gables

Friday, Oct 20, 2017 at 7:30 PM

First United Methodist Church of Coral Gables - 536 Coral Way, Coral Gables

Community

Evita (English Language Run)

Oct 25, 2017 to Nov 26, 2017 - various times

Actors' Playhouse at the Miracle Theatre - 280 Miracle Mile, Coral Gables

Theater

Zoetic Stage and the Adrienne Arsht Center present Topdog/Underdog

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

Israel Philharmonic Orchestra Zubin Mehta

Sunday, Nov 5, 2017 various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

American Hymns Rediscovered - Miami

Wednesday, Nov 8, 2017 at 7:30 PM

St. Sophia Greek Orthodox - 2401 SW 3rd Ave, Miami

Music

American Hymns Rediscovered - Miami Beach

Thursday, Nov 9, 2017 at 7:30 PM

All Souls Episcopal - 4025 Pine Tree Dr,, Miami Beach

Music

American Hymns Rediscovered - Coral Gables

Friday, Nov 10, 2017 at 7:30 PM

St. Philip’s Episcopal - 1121 Andalusia Ave, Coral Gables

Music

Florida Grand Opera: Lucia di Lammermoor By Gaetano Donizetti

Nov 11, 2017 to Nov 18, 2017 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Opera

Lucia di Lammermoor by Gaetano Donizetti - Miami

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

American Hymns Rediscovered - Boca Raton

Sunday, Nov 12, 2017 at 4:00 PM

St. Gregory’s Episcopal - 100 NE Mizner Blvd, Boca Raton

Music

Celtic Thunder 2017 Symphony Tour

Tuesday, Nov 14, 2017 at 8:00 PM

Fillmore Miami Beach box office - 1700 Washington Ave, Miami Beach

Music

Becoming DR. Ruth by Mark St. Germain Boston Globe Critic's Pick

Nov 25, 2017 to Dec 23, 2017 - various times

GableStage at the Biltmore - 1200 Anastasia Avenu, Coral Gables

Theater

The Book of Mormon

Nov 28, 2017 to Dec 3, 2017 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

Lucia di Lammermoor by Gaetano Donizetti - Fort Lauderdale

Click for more information

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale

Theater

Evita (Spanish Language Run)

Nov 30, 2017 to Dec 17, 2017 - various times

Actors' Playhouse at the Miracle Theatre - 280 Miracle Mile, Coral Gables

Theater

A Seraphic Fire Christmas - Miami

Wednesday, Dec 6, 2017 at 7:30 PM

St. Sophia Greek Orthodox - 2401 SW 3rd Ave, Miami

Community

A Seraphic Fire Christmas - St. Philip’s Episcopal

Thursday, Dec 7, 2017 at 7:30 PM

St. Philip’s Episcopal - 1121 Andalusia Ave, Coral Gables

Community

Winter Shorts 2017

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

A Seraphic Fire Christmas - First United Methodist

Friday, Dec 8, 2017 at 7:30 PM

First United Methodist - 536 Coral Way, Coral Gables

Community

A Seraphic Fire Christmas - Miami Beach

Saturday, Dec 9, 2017 at 7:30 PM

All Souls Episcopal - 4025 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach

Music

A Seraphic Fire Christmas - Naples

Thursday, Dec 14, 2017 at 7:00 PM

Vanderbilt Presbyterian - 1225 Piper Blvd, Naples

Music

A Seraphic Fire Christmas - Boca Raton

Friday, Dec 15, 2017 at 7:30 PM

St. Gregory’s Episcopal - 100 NE Mizner Blvd, Boca Raton

Music

The Legend of Zelda Symphony Returns!

Saturday, Dec 16, 2017 at 8:00 PM

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

Finding Neverland

Dec 26, 2017 to Dec 31, 2017 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Wednesday, Jan 17, 2018 various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

David Lang: The Little Match Girl Passion - Miami

Wednesday, Jan 17, 2018 at 7:30 PM

St. Sophia Greek Orthodox - 2401 SW 3rd Ave, Miami

Music

Noises Off By Michael Frayn

Jan 17, 2018 to Feb 4, 2018 - various times

Actors' Playhouse at the Miracle Theatre - 280 Miracle Mile, Coral Gables

Theater

Wrongful Death and Other Circus Acts

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

David Lang: The Little Match Girl Passion - Naples

Thursday, Jan 18, 2018 at 7:30 PM

Vanderbilt Presbyterian - 1225 Piper Blvd, Naples

Music

David Lang: The Little Match Girl Passion - Coral Gables

Friday, Jan 19, 2018 at 7:30 PM

First United Methodist - 536 Coral Way, Coral Gables

Music

David Lang: The Little Match Girl Passion - Ft. Lauderdale

Jan 20, 2018 & Jan 21, 2018 - at 4:00 PM

All Saints Episcopal - 333 Tarpon D, Ft. Lauderdale

Music

The Cleveland Orchestra in Miami: Mahler’s Ninth

Jan 26, 2018 & Jan 27, 2018 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

Salome by Richard Strauss - Miami

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

The Cleveland Orchestra in Miami: Beethoven’s Fifth

Feb 2, 2018 & Feb 3, 2018 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

If I Forget by Steven Levenson

Feb 3, 2018 to Mar 4, 2018 - various times

GableStage at the Biltmore - 1200 Anastasia Avenu, Coral Gables

Theater

Salome by Richard Strauss - Fort Lauderdale

Click for more information

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Lauderdale

Theater

J. S. Bach: St. Matthew Passion

Feb 15, 2018 to Feb 17, 2018 - at 7:00 PM

Music

Small Mouth Sounds

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

Perlman & Zukerman in Recital

Sunday, Feb 25, 2018 various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

The Color Purple

Feb 27, 2018 to Mar 4, 2018 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Opera

Once

Feb 28, 2018 to Mar 25, 2018 - various times

Actors' Playhouse at the Miracle Theatre - 280 Miracle Mile, Coral Gables

Theater

Dancing Lessons

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Dance

Brahms: Liebeslieder Waltzes

Mar 14, 2018 to Mar 18, 2018 - at 7:30 PM

Music

Orfeo by Christoph Willibald Gluck - Miami

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

Orfeo by Christoph Willibald Gluck - Fort Lauderdale

Click for more information

Broward Center for the Performing Arts - 201 SW 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale

Theater

The Bodyguard

Apr 3, 2018 to Apr 8, 2018 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Opera

Gloria by Branden Jacobs-Jenkins

Apr 7, 2018 to May 6, 2018 - various times

GableStage at the Biltmore - 1200 Anastasia Avenu, Coral Gables

Theater

Fun Home

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

Arvo Pärt: Passio

Apr 13, 2018 to Apr 15, 2018 - at 7:30 PM

Music

Silk Road Ensemble with Yo-Yo Ma

Monday, Apr 23, 2018 various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

Florencia by Daniel Catan

Click for more information

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Theater

Chicago

May 8, 2018 to May 13, 2018 - various times

Adrienne Arsht Center - 1300 Biscayne Blvd, Miami

Music

Shakespeare: Music and the Bard

May 9, 2018 to May 13, 2018 - at 7:30 PM

- , Miami

Music

I'm Gonna Pray for you so Hard by Halley Feiffer

Jun 9, 2018 to Jul 8, 2018 - various times

GableStage at the Biltmore - 1200 Anastasia Avenu, Coral Gables

Theater

White Guy on the Bus by Bruce Graham

Aug 11, 2018 to Sep 9, 2018 - various times

GableStage at the Biltmore - 1200 Anastasia Avenu, Coral Gables

Theater